FEI World Equestrian Games™ 2018
11 - 23/09/2018 - Tryon NC USA

Menu Buy tickets FEI TV
Schedule
  11 Tue 12 Wed 13 Thu 14 Fri 15 Sat 16 Sun 17 Mon 18 Tue 19 Wed 20 Thu 21 Fri 22 Sat 23 Sun
Ceremonies
                     
                 
                   
               
                 
                   
                 
                   
Competition day
Day with individual medals
Day with team medals
Ceremonies
Results

Results for: WEG-S-First Team & Indiv Qualifying Competition

  1. 1
     SUI
    Bianca
    Points: 76.33
    See profiles:
  2. 2
     BRA
    Quabri De L Isle
    Points: 76.68
    See profiles:
  3. 3
     AUS
    Blue Movie
    Points: 76.95
    See profiles:
Rank Athlete Country Horse Studbook Prize Money Score Follow
1 Steve Guerdat SUI Bianca SWB 33325.00 USD 76.33
2 Pedro Veniss BRA Quabri De L Isle SF 20225.00 USD 76.68
3 Rowan Willis AUS Blue Movie AES 15125.00 USD 76.95
4 Marcus Ehning GER Pret A Tout SF 10125.00 USD 77.08
5 Martin Fuchs SUI Clooney 51 WESTF 6025.00 USD 77.69
6 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo COL Admara 2 KWPN 4525.00 USD 77.96
7 Harrie Smolders NED Don Vhp Z N.o.p. ZANG 3025.00 USD 78.12
8 Mclain Ward USA Clinta OLDBG 2525.00 USD 78.49
9 Lorenzo De Luca ITA Irenice Horta BWP 2025.00 USD 78.71
10 Marc Houtzager NED Sterrehof's Calimero KWPN 2025.00 USD 79.48
11 Karen Polle JPN With Wings KWPN 1025.00 USD 79.88
12 Laura Kraut USA Zeremonie HOLST 512.50 USD 80.08
12 Kevin Staut FRA Reveur De Hurtebise H D C SBS 512.50 USD 80.08
14 Jur Vrieling NED Vdl Glasgow Vh Merelsnest N.o.p. BWP 80.11
15 Shane Sweetnam IRL Chaqui Z ZANG 80.19
16 Janika Sprunger SUI Bacardi Vdl KWPN 80.26
17 Daniel Bluman ISR Ladriano Z ZANG 80.59
18 Peder Fredricson SWE H&m Christian K KWPN 80.66
19 Nicola Philippaerts BEL H&m Chilli Willi HOLST 80.81
20 Samantha Mcintosh NZL Check In 2 OS 81.23
21 Simone Blum GER Dsp Alice DSP 81.28
22 Nicolas Delmotte FRA Ilex Vp BWP 81.70
23 Cian O'Connor IRL Good Luck BWP 81.72
24 Luiz Francisco De Azevedo BRA Comic KWPN 81.75
25 Sameh El Dahan EGY Suma's Zorro AES 81.98
26 Max Kühner AUT Chardonnay 79 HOLST 82.27
27 Eric Lamaze CAN Chacco Kid 82.36
28 William Whitaker GBR Utamaro D Ecaussines SBS 82.62
29 Henrik Von Eckermann SWE Toveks Mary Lou WESTF 82.73
30 Alexandra Francart FRA Volnay Du Boisdeville SF 82.75
31 Fredrik Jönsson SWE Cold Play OS 82.79
32 Alexis Deroubaix FRA Timon D'aure SF 83.09
33 Erynn Ballard CAN Darkos Promise ISH 83.13
34 Billy Raymont AUS Oaks Redwood 83.29
35 Jamie Kermond AUS Yandoo Oaks Constellation 83.39
36 Gábor Szabó Jr. HUN Timpex Bolcsesz HSH 83.42
37 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert BRA Prince Royal Z Mfs ZANG 83.42
38 Devin Ryan USA Eddie Blue KWPN 83.62
39 Juan Manuel Gallego COL Fee Des Sequoias Z 83.64
40 Danielle Goldstein ISR Lizziemary AES 83.93
41 Abdel Saïd EGY Jumpy Van De Hermitage BWP 83.94
42 Enrique Gonzalez MEX Chacna HANN 84.43
43 Luca Marziani ITA Tokyo Du Soleil SF 84.52
44 Scott Keach AUS Fedor BWP 84.78
45 Adrienne Sternlicht USA Cristalline 84.86
46 Amanda Derbyshire GBR Luibanta Bh ISH 85.30
47 Alberto Michan ISR Bacara D'archonfosse SBS 85.32
48 Marie Antoinette S. Leviste PHI Maximillian OS 85.33
49 Jos Verlooy BEL Igor BWP 85.61
50 Frank Schuttert NED Chianti's Champion WESTF 85.64
51 Daniel Meech NZL Fine SWB 85.80
52 Rene Lopez COL Twig Du Veillon SF 86.04
53 Fernando Martinez Sommer MEX Cor Bakker KWPN 86.18
54 Luis Magnasco ARG Callisto Des Bieffes SBS 86.58
55 Christian Weier LUX Global BWP 86.59
56 Niels Bruynseels BEL Cas De Liberte ZANG 86.90
57 Alonso Valdez Prado PER Chichester 3 HOLST 86.96
58 Malin Baryard-Johnsson SWE H&m Indiana BWP 87.00
59 Holly Smith GBR Hearts Destiny AES 87.17
60 William Funnell GBR Billy Buckingham AES 87.25
61 Kara Chad CAN Carona KWPN 87.30
62 Paul O'Shea IRL Skara Glen's Machu Picchu KWPN 87.33
63 Mohamed Taher Zeyada EGY Capuccino 8 OLDBG 87.54
64 Samuel Parot CHI Thriller P SWB 87.96
65 Bruce Goodin NZL Backatorps Danny V KWPN 88.04
66 Vladimir Tuganov RUS Suspens Floreval SF 88.09
67 Jasmine Chen TPE Jaguar Vd Berghoeve BWP 88.22
68 Shane Breen IRL Ipswich Van De Wolfsakker BWP 88.26
69 Fernando Cardenas COL Quincy Car 88.46
70 Werner Muff SUI Daimler KWPN 88.54
71 Koki Saito JPN Thelma La Tour Vidal SF 88.62
72 Sharn Wordley NZL Casper OLDBG 88.66
73 Laura Klaphake GER Catch Me If You Can Old OS 88.83
74 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida POR Gc Chopin's Bushi KWPN 88.84
75 Juulia Jyläs FIN Finishing Touch Wareslage BWP 88.89
76 Juan Ortiz VEN My Pleasure BWP 89.02
77 Pieter Devos BEL Espoir BWP 89.18
78 Luka Zaloznik MKD Coupe Du Rouet 89.24
79 Maurice Tebbel GER Don DIarado RHEIN 89.35
80 Matias Albarracin ARG Cannavaro 9 WESTF 89.39
81 Marcelo Chirico Ferreira URU Qh Baloudarc Lf BWP 89.60
82 Luis Sabino Gonçalves POR Unesco Du Rouet SF 90.09
83 Federico Fernandez MEX Landpeter Do Feroleto BH 90.28
84 Patricio Pasquel MEX Babel CCDM 90.60
85 Bronislav Chudyba SVK Zapria HOLST 90.74
86 Manuel Fernandez Saro ESP Cuidam KWPN 90.76
87 Nicolas Imschenetzky CHI Jeckle BWP 91.38
88 Diego Javier Vivero Viteri ECU Cerano V/h Dingenshof KWPN 91.50
89 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ESP Rokfeller De Pleville Bois Margot SF 92.19
90 Luis Pedro Biraben ARG Caillou 92.37
91 Alaa Mayssara EGY Dittorio-s KWPN 92.44
92 Emile Karim Fares LBN Captain Z KWPN 92.88
93 Mario Deslauriers CAN Bardolina 2 HOLST 93.27
94 Szabolcs Krucsó HUN Chacco Blue Ii OS 94.46
95 Balázs Horváth HUN Zordon HSH 95.17
96 Daisuke Fukushima JPN Cornet 36 WESTF 96.17
97 Emanuele Gaudiano ITA Chalou OS 96.26
98 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat JOR Chactino OLDBG 96.31
99 Manjun Kwon KOR Coral Springs ISH 96.70
100 Emma Augier De Moussac CZE Diva KWPN 96.71
101 Lisa Williams RSA Campbell 97.04
102 Rodrigo Carrasco CHI Acapulco Fz 97.24
103 Liubov Kochetova RUS Brilliant Du Rouet OS 98.51
104 Daniel Bedoya BOL Quattro KWPN 98.96
105 Piergiorgio Bucci ITA Diesel Gp Du Bois Madame SBS 100.22
106 Alejandro Karolyi VEN Lincourt Gino ISH 100.70
107 Yuri Mansur BRA Ibelle Ask BWP 100.71
108 Ramiro Quintana ARG Rouge Pierreville SF 101.01
109 Khalid Hilal Al Khatri BRN Awal Bdf 101.17
110 Dalma Malhas KSA Toscanini Malpic SF 101.84
111 Duarte Seabra POR Fernhill Curra Quinn ISH 102.13
112 Ondrej Zvara CZE Quimero M 103.94
113 Jacqueline Lai HKG Basta DWB 104.14
114 Marit Haarr Skollerud NOR Dublin Van Overis ZANG 104.51
115 Carlos Milthaler CHI Con Top 106.82
116 Mikel Aizpurua Quiroga ESP Cartanya HOLST 108.20
117 Janakabhorn Karunayadhaj THA Newmarket Venture Clover ISH 110.73
118 Andrea Herck ROU Idarquithago BWP 110.98
119 Reynaldo Roberto Daza Cardozo BOL Chacco Balou MECKL 126.63
EL Krzysztof Ludwiczak POL Stalando 2 OS EL
EL Pilar Lucrecia Cordon ESP Grand Cru Van De Rozenberg BWP EL
EL Ashlee Bond ISR Chela Ls SLS EL
EL Daniela Stransky VEN Hh Donnatella BWP EL
EL Toshiki Masui JPN Carthagena 6 OLDBG EL

Related news

The Greatest
Show
on Earth
Singapore's 
Time to
Shine
Reining 
Champion
6 Moments that 
Rocked WEG!
Tryon18_Buy_Tickets_BIGLETTERS